Scholarships 2024

The 2024 scholarship application deadline has passed. Do not submit applications. These links are provided for informational purposes. Watch this space in the fall of 2024 for the 2025 application.

*** Click here for the 2024 PDF application.

*** Click here for the 2024 guidance office poster.

 
2024:
Edward Brown – Honeoye Falls Lima High School
Bryce Endecott – Webster Thomas High School
Shannon Koomen – Webster Schroeder High School
Jan Makula - Homeschool
Trevor Markevicz – Pittsford Mendon High School
Rebecca Moore – Our Lady of Mercy High School
Dominic Mroszczak – Bishop Kearney High School
Kathryn Strojny – Geneva High School
Veronica Talma – Fairport High School
Brian Whitehouse – Rush Henrietta Senior High School
 
2023:
Benjamin Battle – Honeoye High School
Robert Brown – Honeoye Falls – Lima Senior High School
Thomas Duver – Allendale Columbia
Julia Harvey - Fairport High School
Tayla Hummel – East Irondequoit High School
Claire Pippin – Pittsford Mendon High School
Joseph Refermat – McQuaid Jesuit
Sharon Reithel – Lima Christian School
Bennett Valentino – Aquinas Institute
Adriana Wojtowicz – Webster Thomas High School
 
2022:
Elena Anderson – Bonner Springs High School
Nadia Bajan – Livonia Senior High School
Lauren Dailey – Brockport High School
Julia Endecott – Webster Thomas High School
Evelina Herdzik – Fairport High School
Dominika Homa – Brighton High School
Sarah Jarosinski –Honeoye High School
Małgorzata Makula - Homeschool
Anne Refermat – Pittsford Sutherland High School
Michelle Tarlowski - Irondequoit High School
Stanisław Wojciechowski – McQuaid Jesuit High School
 
2021:
Morgan Adams - Hilton High School
Alexandria Hajec - Webster Schroeder High School
Gregory Herdzik – Fairport High School
Karolina Kostecki – Rush-Henrietta Senior High School
Maria Makula – Homeschool
Claudia Pomponio – Webster Schroeder High School
Derek Pruski – Oakland Alabama High School
Reilly Refermat – Our Lady of Mercy School for Young Women
Grace Rydzynski – Victory Senior High School
Suzanne Sokołowski - Webster Thomas High School
 
2020:
Nicholas Chodak - Irondequoit High School
Elizabeth Cotter – Allendale Columbia School
Harrison Davis – The Harley School
Matthew Duver – Allendale Columbia School
Izabella Jurczuk – James A Beneway High School
Mark Koszela – Hilton High School
Sylvia Pawuk – Greece Athena High School
Brendan Reynolds – Fairport High School
Łucja Rzepa - Webster Schroeder High School
Luisa Velocci – School Of The Arts
 
2019:
Evan Anderson – Greece Athena High School
Hayley Buick – Rush Henrietta Senior High School
Ryan Buick – Rush Henrietta Senior High School
Kathleen Carney – The Harley School
Gabriel Gelke – McQuaid Jesuit High School
Anna Granat – Allendale Columbia School
Emilia Granat – Allendale Columbia School
Konrad Juśkiewicz – Webster Thomas High School
Katelyn Mashewske - Rush Henrietta Senior High School
Esther Moore – Our Lady of Mercy School for Young Women
Amanda Procaccini – Webster Schroeder High School
Peter Rydzynski – Victor High School
Adam Sokołowski – Webster Thomas High School
Louisa Weldy - Irondequoit High School
Maria Wojciechowski - Our Lady of Mercy School for Young Women
 
2018:
Darla Boczek – School of the Arts
Karolina Bradley – Rush–Henrietta Senior High School
Timothy Cermak – Notre Dame–Cathedral Latin School
Ryan Johnson – Irondequoit High School
Veronika Jurczuk – Wayne Central High School
William Pippin – Victor Senior High School
Justina Pruski – Oakfield-Alabama High School
Paige Wasilewski – Batavia High School
Gabriela Wojtowicz – Hilton High School
Matthew Zarzycki – Rush–Henrietta Senior High School
 
2017:
Victoria Blazey – Canandaigua Academy
Justin Buick - Rush-Henrietta Senior High School
Payton Cook – Hilton Central High School
Madison Goodman - Wayne Central High School
Kelly O’Connell – Our Lady of Mercy High School
Jack Procaccini - Webster Schroeder High School
Daniel Rooney – McQuaid Jesuit High School
Emily Scheck – Webster Schroeder High School
Quinn Sullivan - Canandaigua Academy
Sophia Summa – Aquinas Institute
 
2016:
Jared Carello – Webster Thomas High School
John Cermak - Notre Dame - Cathedral Latin High School
Victoria Juśkiewicz - Webster Thomas High School
Alexandria Ott - Home Schooled
Caroline Pippin - Victor Senior High School
Karina Rzepa - Webster Schroeder High School
Aniela Velocci - School of the Arts
Anna Weldy – Irondequoit High School
Lauren Wychowski - Penfield High School
Steven Zarzycki - Rush Henrietta High School
 
2015:
Adrian Braun – Fairport High School
Jake Clement – Canandaigua Academy
Sabrina DeVos – Marion Central
Aaron Johnson – Liverpool High School
Margaret Kowalski – Irondequoit High School
Amanda Penepent – Churchville-Chili High School
Derek Piotrowski – Pittsford Mendon High School
Paula Prusakowski - Webster Thomas High School
Anna Stolarczyk - Webster Thomas High School
Jenny Taha – Irondequoit High School
 
2014:
Sydney Aversa - Canandaigua Academy
Natalia Bradley - Rush Henrietta Senior High School
Joseph Cermak - Notre Dame Cathedral Latin School
Patrick Jaworski - Webster Schroeder High School
Szymon Łabecki - Webster Schroeder High School
Sean Majchrzak - Churchville-Chili High School
Emilia Rzepa - Webster Schroeder High School
Alessandra Suchodolski - Webster Thomas High School
Marta Szumski - Ruben A. Cirillo High
Aaron Verosky - Greece Athena High School
 
2013:
Ashley Jarkowski (Irondequoit)
Samantha Johnson (Irondequoit)
Alina Juskiewicz (Webster Thomas)
Jacqueline Klimek (Our Lady of Mercy)
Renata Lizak (Webster Schroeder)
Kaia Megiel (Wheatland-Chili)
Morgan Penepent (Churchville-Chili)
Robert Sokolowski (Odyssey)
Jarek Wierzba (Rush Henrietta)
Hannah Zlotnick (Irondequoit)
 
2012:
Matthew Juskiewicz (Webster Thomas)
Marta Labecki (Webster Schroeder)
Catherine Ives (Irondequoit)
Alexa Foley (Victor)
Megumi Madura (Our Lady of Mercy)
Elizabeth Piotrowski (Pittsford Mendon)
Trevor Brudz (Brockport)
Thomas Mscichowski (Aquinas Institute)
Warren Solomon (McQuaid Jesuit)
Stefan Styk (Pittsford Mendon)
Timothy Zielinski (McQuaid Jesuit)
 
2011:
Colin Przybylowicz (Webster Thomas)
Tomasz Kaczowka (Webster Thomas)
Sara Gallagher (Greece Athena)
Evan Mulvehill (Webster Thomas)
Stephanie Wiezba (Rush-Henrietta)
Daniel Malec (Webster Thomas)
Chad Bingo (Webster Schroeder)
Christopher Donohue (Homeschooled)
Nicole Guilds (Batavia)
Crystal Mastowski (Gates-Chili)
 
2010:
Micheal Mieszczanski (Brighton)
Kathleen Johnson (Fairport)
Paul Watrobski (Penfield)
Emily Drzewiecki (Byron Bergen)
Kaitlyn Henley (Webster Thomas)
Eva Bandurowski (Pittsford Sutherland)
Sandra Bodzon (Penfield)
Amanda Mikiciuk (Webster Thomas)
Slawek Guzierowicz (McQuaid)
Melissa Schwartz (Naples)
Alexander Styk (Pittsford Mendon)
Anthony Herdzik (Eastridge)
Alina Mokrzan (Our Lady of Mercy)
 
2009:
Peter Micichowski (McQuaid) - Stasia Skalny Scholarship
Irena Szablowski (Pittsford Mendon) - Broki Memorial Scholarship
Gloria Szablowski (Pittsford Mendon) - Gabriela Jaskot Scholarship
Eric Przybylowicz (Webster Thomas)
Maxwell Bileschi (Webster Thomas)
Mark Rykojc (Webster Thomas)
Adam Gzegorek (Wayne Central)
Alyssa Smith (Aquinas Institute) - Joseph Skalny Scholarship
Tomasz Sokolowski (Odyssey Academy) - Florian Sobolewski Scholarship
Nataliak Wojdak (Spencerport) - Mitchell Rakus Memorial Scholarship
 
2008:
Geoffrey Bilinski (Aquinas Institute) - Stasia Skalny Scholarship
Adam Budz (Fairport)
Katarina Gelke (Our Lady of Mercy)
Charles Hura (Spencerport)
Jacob Kwiatkowski (Spencerport)
Keegan Sugnet () - Polish Heritage Society Scholarship
Patryk Grzebien (Webster Schroeder) - Broki Memorial Scholarship
Dyzio Guzierowicz (McQuaid) - Gabriela Jaskot Scholarship
Grzegorz Kaczowka (Webster Thomas)
Dariusz Kaczowka (Webster Thomas)
Maria Lawrynowicz (Our Lady of Mercy)
Marcin Owczarczyk (Webster Schroeder) - Joseph Skalny Scholarship
Katherine Manfred (Fairport) - Christine Krasz Memorial Scholarship
Tomasz Wolek (Webster Schroeder) - Stanley Bartles Memorial Scholarship
Dariusz Wolek (Webster Schroeder) - Florian Sobolewski Scholarship)
 
2007:
Lucy Consler (Nazareth)
Lara Ericson (Fairport HS)
Alan Herdzik (Eastridge)
Meghan McNamara (Spencerport HS)
Joseph Michaloski (Hilton HS)
Adam Mscichowski (Spencerport HS)
Ryle Przybylowicz (Webster Thomas)
Michelle Rykojc (Webster Thomas)
Christopher Wojdak (Wilson HS, Spencerport)
Daniel Zabek (Aquinas Institute)
 
2006:
Mateusz Jurkowski,
Erin Mulvehill
Kristen Jurkowski
Joshua Jacobs
Sandra Goettleman
Christopher Drewiecki
Lindsay Randall
Megan Zarzyski
Rachel Palis